RMS Database Upgrade from Oracle 12c to 19c

CE-IT will be upgrading our RMS databases over the next couple months. Each district will be offline from 8pm to 2am local district time for one night while CE-IT performs this upgrade.

All districts will be offline the night of August 26. Please inform your users and plan accordingly. See the schedule below for specifics.

For questions, use the information below to contact the RMS Support Center.

Website: rms.usace.army.mil
RMS Support Phone: (210) 473-8658



EROC District Update Date DOW Update Time District Local Time
   
T1   
   
RMS Testing Database1   
   
5/21/2020   
   
Thu   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
T2   
   
RMS Testing Database2   
   
7/2/2020   
   
Thu   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
L3   
   
San Francisco District   
   
7/6/2020   
   
Mon   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B1   
   
Memphis District   
   
7/6/2020   
   
Mon   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H4   
   
Pittsburgh District   
   
7/7/2020   
   
Tue   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B3   
   
St. Louis District   
   
7/7/2020   
   
Tue   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H1   
   
Huntington District   
   
7/8/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
K2   
   
Charleston District   
   
7/8/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H5   
   
Buffalo District   
   
7/9/2020   
   
Thu   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B4   
   
Vicksburg District   
   
7/9/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E4   
   
Norfolk District   
   
7/13/2020   
   
Mon   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
M3   
   
Galveston District   
   
7/13/2020   
   
Mon   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
J3   
   
Honolulu District   
   
7/14/2020   
   
Tue   
   
12am-6am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B6   
   
St. Paul District   
   
7/14/2020   
   
Tue   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H3   
   
Nashville District   
   
7/15/2020   
   
Wed   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
K3   
   
Jacksonville District   
   
7/15/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H6   
   
Chicago District   
   
7/16/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
M4   
   
Little Rock District   
   
7/16/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
L4   
   
Albuquerque District   
   
7/20/2020   
   
Mon   
   
9pm-3am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
K7   
   
Wilmington District   
   
7/20/2020   
   
Mon   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E5   
   
Philadelphia District   
   
7/21/2020   
   
Tue   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B2   
   
New Orleans District   
   
7/21/2020   
   
Tue   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E3   
   
New York District   
   
7/22/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
M5   
   
Tulsa District   
   
7/22/2020   
   
Wed   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H7   
   
Detroit District   
   
7/23/2020   
   
Thu   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
K5   
   
Mobile District   
   
7/23/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E6   
   
New England District   
   
7/27/2020   
   
Mon   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
K6   
   
Savannah District   
   
7/27/2020   
   
Mon   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
G4   
   
Walla Walla District   
   
7/28/2020   
   
Tue   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
M2   
   
Fort Worth District   
   
7/28/2020   
   
Tue   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
L2   
   
Sacramento District   
   
7/29/2020   
   
Wed   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
B5   
   
Rock Island District   
   
7/29/2020   
   
Wed   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
G2   
   
PORTLAND DISTRICT   
   
7/30/2020   
   
Thu   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
A0   
   
Huntsville Center   
   
7/30/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
PC   
   
PCF Database   
   
8/4/2020   
   
Tue   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
J4   
   
Alaska District   
   
8/4/2020   
   
Tue   
   
11pm-5am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E1   
   
Baltimore District   
   
8/5/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
G5   
   
Kansas City District   
   
8/6/2020   
   
Thu   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
G6   
   
Omaha District   
   
8/10/2020   
   
Mon   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
G3   
   
Seattle District   
   
8/11/2020   
   
Tue   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
L1   
   
Los Angeles District   
   
8/12/2020   
   
Wed   
   
10pm-4am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
H2   
   
Louisville District   
   
8/13/2020   
   
Thu   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
S2   
   
ADB Archive Database   
   
8/17/2020   
   
Mon   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
J2   
   
Japan District   
   
8/18/2020   
   
Tue   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
N3   
   
Afghanistan South District   
   
8/18/2020   
   
Tue   
   
9:30am-1:30pm CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
N0   
   
Middle East District   
   
8/19/2020   
   
Wed   
   
11am-3pm CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
J1   
   
Far East District   
   
8/19/2020   
   
Wed   
   
7pm-1am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
N2   
   
Afghanistan North District   
   
8/20/2020   
   
Thu   
   
9:30am-1:30pm CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
E7   
   
Europe District   
   
8/24/2020   
   
Mon   
   
1pm-5pm CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
P0   
   
Gulf Region District   
   
8/25/2020   
   
Tue   
   
11am-3pm CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
WH   
   
Consolidated RMS (CRMS)   
   
8/26/2020   
   
Wed   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local   
   
D1   
   
DMZ Database   
   
8/26/2020   
   
Wed   
   
8pm-2am CT   
   
8pm-2am Local